English (Agricultural Economics; Industrial Crops)
marketable seeds [correct]; sound mature kernels [correct]
DEF: Seeds which do not pass through a given size screen.
OBS: e.g. marketable seeds of peanuts
French (Économie agricole; Culture des plantes industrielles)
graines marchandes [correct, feminine noun]; graines commercialisables [correct, feminine noun]; graines de calibre marchand [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: p. ex. d'arachides