English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
pass over a vibrating screen [correct]
OBS: Pass blanks over a vibrating screen.
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
passer au tamis vibrant [correct]
OBS: Passer des flans au tamis vibrant.