English (Radio Transmission and Reception)
narrowband radio [correct]
CONT: A narrowband radio system transmits and receives user information on a specific radio frequency. Narrowband radio keeps the radio signal frequency as narrow as possible just to pass the information.
French (Émission et réception radio)
radio à bande étroite [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le MOD48 est modem bidirectionnel destiné aux transmissions numériques à faible débit notamment en association avec des liaisons radio à bande étroite type phonie.