English (Air Defence; Weapon Systems)
multiplexing readout [correct]
OBS: The silicon CCDs combine memory and multiplexing readout functions. They store and process signals from the detector elements and pass those signals on serially to the seeker's video processor.
French (Défense aérienne; Systèmes d'armes)
lecture par multiplexage [feminine noun]