English (Rail Traffic Control)
pass signals [verb, officially approved]
OBS: pass signals : term officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Circulation des trains)
franchir les signaux [officially approved]
OBS: franchir les signaux : terme uniformisé par CP Rail.