English (Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment; Television (Radioelectricity))
full-track erase head
OBS: [full-track erase capabilities are provided so that with one pass all signals can be removed from the tape, wiping it "clean", so to speak. WOCLO 69 99]
French (Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement); Télévision (Radioélectricité))
tête effacement pleine piste
OBS: [diagramme de la page 116]