English (Telecommunications; Telecommunications Facilities; Electrical Engineering; Electronics)
fast-tuned filter [correct]
OBS: tuned filter : filter that uses one or more tuned circuits to attenuate or pass signals at the resonant frequency.
French (Télécommunications; Installations de télécommunications; Électrotechnique; Électronique)
filtre à accord rapide [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Filtre à bande étroite accordé par diode varicap.