English (School and School-Related Administration; Degrees and Diplomas (Educ.))
honours program [correct]; honors program [correct]; honours course [correct]; honour course [correct]; honours degree program [correct]
DEF: Course involving greater specialization and higher standard than pass degree; in Canada, frequently with an additional year.
French (Administration scolaire et parascolaire; Grades et diplômes)
programme spécialisé [correct, masculine noun]; programme d'études avec spécialisation [correct, masculine noun]; programme de spécialisation [correct, masculine noun]; cours de spécialisation [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Programme d'université différent du programme général et comportant souvent une année d'études de plus.