English (Processing of Mineral Products; Mineral Processing (Metallurgy))
subsieve analysis [correct]; subsieve sizing
DEF: In powder metallurgy, size distribution of particles all of which will pass through a 44-µm(No. 325) standard sieve, as determined by specified methods.
French (Préparation des produits miniers; Minéralurgie (Métallurgie))
classification des ultrafins [feminine noun]