English (Printing Machines and Equipment)
coating station [correct]
CONT: Accents Dimensional Coating... enhances printed graphics to create stunning visual effects. A clear texture is applied over printed graphics using a coating station on the printing press and these special effects can be accomplished in a single pass on our sheet-fed offset or web-flexo printing presses.
French (Équipement (Imprimerie et arts graphiques))
poste d'enduction [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Équipement de presse qui permet l'application d'une résine, couche de métal ou autre enduit sur un support.
OBS: poste d'enduction : terme et définition tirés du Vocabulaire de la flexographie de France Brodeur. Reproduction autorisée par l'Institut des communications graphiques du Québec.