English (Rail Traffic Control)
pass switches [verb, officially approved]
OBS: pass switches : term officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Circulation des trains)
dépasser les aiguilles [officially approved]; dépasser l'aiguillage [officially approved]
OBS: dépasser les aiguilles;dépasser l'aiguillage : termes uniformisés par CP Rail.