English (Life Cycle (Informatics); Computer Programs and Programming)
test-driven development [correct]
CONT: Test-driven development(TDD) is an incremental software development approach... In a TDD scenario, a developer first writes a test that fails, and then writes "just enough" code to make it work. Once the solution has sufficient code in place to make the test pass, additional effort goes into refactoring and improving the solution code.
French (Cycle de vie (Informatique); Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
développement basé sur les tests [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Ciclo de vida (Informática); Programas y programación (Informática))
desarrollo basado en pruebas [correct, masculine noun]