English (Mechanical Transmission Systems)
largest particle passed [correct]; absolute filtration rating [correct]
DEF: Diameter of the largest hard spherical particle that will pass through a filter under specified test conditions.
French (Transmissions mécaniques)
pouvoir d'arrêt absolu [correct, masculine noun]; plus grande particule passante [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Diamètre maximal d'une particule solide sphérique qui passe dans un filtre dans des conditions données.