English (Lighting; Electrical Engineering)
vibration service lamp [correct]; vib lamp [correct]
DEF: Lamp subjected to pass a vibration test at frequencies ranging from 5 Hertz(Hz) to 33 Hz. at specified amplitudes.
French (Éclairage; Électrotechnique)
lampe anti-vibrations [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Lampe à incandescence dont le filament présente des supports plus nombreux que celui de la lampe à usage général et qui est employée sur les machines soumises aux vibrations continuelles.