English (Counter-Measures (Military operations); Surveillance, Detection and Reconnaissance (Military))
degaussing range [correct]
CONT: The San Diego detachment operates the degaussing range at Naval Base Point Loma(NBPL), which warships pass through as they enter and depart the port of San Diego.
French (Contre-mesures (Opérations militaires); Surveillance, détection et reconnaissance (Militaire))
station de démagnétisation [correct, feminine noun]