English (Economic Fluctuations)
pass through
OBS: pass through : term extracted from the “Glossaire économique” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Fluctuations économiques)
répercussion [feminine noun]
CONT: Répercussion de la hausse des coûts sur les prix.
OBS: répercussion : terme extrait du «Glossaire économique» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.