English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
two-thirds majority vote [correct]
OBS: A delegate may move for Closure of debate on the item under discussion, whether or not any other delegate has signified his/her desire to speak. Two delegates may speak in favor of the motion and two against, after which time the motion shall be put to an immediate vote. This motion requires a two-thirds majority vote to pass.
OBS: NATO [North Atlantic Treaty Organization].
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
majorité des deux tiers des voix [feminine noun]; majorité des deux tiers des suffrages [feminine noun]