English (Government Contracts; Real Estate)
qualification proposal [correct]
CONT: Bidders who did not submit a qualification proposal in response to the Request for Qualification in February 1997, as well as those bidders who did not pass the qualification stage, must submit a qualification proposal at the same time as the response to this RFP [Request for Proposal].
French (Marchés publics; Immobilier)
proposition de qualification [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les soumissionnaires qui n'ont pas déposé de proposition de qualification pour donner suite à la Demande de qualification en février 1997, de même que les soumissionnaires qui n'ont pas réussi l'étape de la qualification, doivent déposer une proposition de qualification en donnant suite à la présente DDP [Demande de proposition].