English (Fire Safety)
discharge rate [correct]
DEF: Number of persons which can pass through one unit of exit width in a given time.
French (Sécurité incendie)
débit unitaire d'évacuation [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Nombre de personnes passant par largeur unitaire de sortie et par unité de temps.