English (Emergency Management; CBRNE Weapons; Military (General))
radiation monitoring report [correct, officially approved]
OBS: A report used to pass information on radiation intensities. It includes place and time of observation, and dose rate in roentgens per hour.
OBS: radiation monitoring report: term officialized by the Department of National Defence.
OBS: radiation monitoring report: term officially recognized by the Emergency Preparedness Committee.
French (Gestion des urgences; Armes CBRNE; Militaire (Généralités))
rapport de surveillance du rayonnement [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Rapport destiné à transmettre des renseignements sur l'intensité du rayonnement. Il indique l'endroit et l'heure de l'observation, de même que le débit de dose en rœntgens par heure.
OBS: rapport de surveillance du rayonnement : terme adopté par le comité d'uniformisation de la protection civile.