English (Air Transport)
period of runway occupancy [correct]
OBS: Aircraft shall be given a time at which to pass the specified point inbound, which time shall be determined with the aim of achieving the desired interval between successive landings on the runway while respecting the applicable separation minima at all times, including the period of runway occupancy.
French (Transport aérien)
durée d'occupation de la piste
OBS: Les aéronefs seront invités à franchir le point spécifié à l'arrivée à une certaine heure qui sera déterminée de manière à maintenir l'intervalle de temps voulu entre les atterrissages successifs sur la piste tout en respectant à tout moment les minimums d'espacement en vigueur, y compris la durée d'occupation de la piste.