English (Protection of Life; Work Clothes)
breakthrough time [correct]
CONT: Chemical permeation of clothing material. Breakthrough time in hours.... Breakthrough time(the time it takes for the chemical to pass through the material) is calculated as an average...
French (Sécurité des personnes; Vêtements de travail)
temps de protection [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Domaine : résistance des équipements à la pénétration des produits chimiques.