English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
implied grant [correct]
CONT: The creation of easements by the implication of law is based upon an implied grant which arises upon a grant or disposition of either the dominant or servient tenement by a common owner. Where the owner of two tenements sells one, a grant will be implied of those continuous and apparent easements which during the unity of possession were enjoyed under the title of ownership. Only those easements which are used as of necessity or are in their nature continuous will pass by implication of law without any words of grant....(Anger & Honsberger, 2nd ed., 1985, p. 932)
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
concession implicite [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: concession implicite : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).