English (Mass Transit)
transferable transit pass [correct, standardized]
OBS: Transferable between persons.
OBS: transferable transit pass : term recommended by the Terminology Committee and standardized by the Validation Committee of the Sustainable Mobility Glossary.
French (Transports en commun)
laissez-passer de transport en commun transférable [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; carte d'abonnement transférable [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Transférable entre personnes.
OBS: laissez-passer de transport en commun transférable : terme recommandé par le Comité de terminologie et normalisé par le Comité de validation du Lexique de la mobilité durable.