English (Mass Transit)
transit pass [correct, standardized]; pass [correct, noun]
OBS: transit pass : term recommended by the Terminology Committee and standardized by the Validation Committee of the Sustainable Mobility Glossary.
French (Transports en commun)
laissez-passer de transport en commun [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; carte d'abonnement [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: laissez-passer de transport en commun : terme recommandé par le Comité de terminologie et normalisé par le Comité de validation du Lexique de la mobilité durable.