English (Taxation; Constitutional Law; Taxation Law)
customs [correct, plural]
OBS: (duties). Customary taxes, tolls, or duties levied upon goods which pass a frontier, generally upon goods imported.
French (Fiscalité; Droit constitutionnel; Droit fiscal)
douane [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: (droits). Taxes, impôts ou droits ordinaires imposés sur les marchandises qui traversent une frontière, généralement sur les produits importés.