English (Copyright, Patent and Trademark Law)
patent licensing agency [correct]
CONT: Projects partner submitting a joint application in research area 1 must include the Patent Licensing Agency for GABI... as a partner to the cooperation agreement.
French (Propriété industrielle et intellectuelle)
agence de licence sur les brevets [feminine noun]; agence de licence pour brevet [feminine noun]
OBS: Organisme chargé d'octroyer des licences sur les brevets d'invention à des personnes ou à des entreprises qui en font la demande.