English (Patents (Law); Copyright, Patent and Trademark Law)
examine a patent application [correct]
CONT: There is no particular timetable requiring an Examiner to search and examine a patent application by a particular date.
French (Brevets d'invention (Droit); Propriété industrielle et intellectuelle)
examiner une demande de brevet [correct]
CONT: Requête faite au Bureau des brevets dans le but de faire examiner une demande de brevet en priorité.
Spanish (Patentes de invención (Derecho); Derecho de propiedad industrial e intelectual)
examinar una solicitud de patente