English (Copyright, Patent and Trademark Law)
continuation; continuation in part
OBS: (of a patent application)
French (Propriété industrielle et intellectuelle)
continuation [feminine noun]; continuation in part [feminine noun]
OBS: (d'une demande de brevet)
Spanish (Derecho de propiedad industrial e intelectual)
continuación [feminine noun]; continuación en parte [feminine noun]
OBS: De una solicitud de patente.