English (Copyright, Patent and Trademark Law; Foreign Trade; Economic Co-operation and Development)
priority period [correct]
CONT: The Paris Convention for the Protection of Industrial Property offers a priority period(one year for utility patent application filed in one member country can be filed in other member countries.
French (Propriété industrielle et intellectuelle; Commerce extérieur; Coopération et développement économiques)
période d'antériorité [correct, feminine noun]; période de priorité [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Pendant la période de priorité de 12 mois, vous pouvez éventuellement contacter des tiers en vue de la production et de la commercialisation de l'invention.