English (Copyright, Patent and Trademark Law)
Muncie doctrine
DEF: The doctrine that claims of "new scope" are entitled only to the date they were added to a patent application)
French (Propriété industrielle et intellectuelle)
doctrine de Muncie [feminine noun]