English (Patents (Law); Copyright, Patent and Trademark Law)
licensed invention [correct]
CONT: "Licensed invention" shall mean the invention(s) described in any Licensed Patent Application(s) and as subsequently defined by the claims of any Licensed Patent(s).
CONT: ... the exclusive licensee must pledge its reasonable best efforts to commercialize a licensed invention and the development and commercialization plan mentioned above may serve as the measure of such efforts ...
French (Brevets d'invention (Droit); Propriété industrielle et intellectuelle)
invention homologuée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les brevets : un indicateur d'invention. Une première mesure consiste à établir qui a contribué à une invention homologuée par un office de propriété intellectuelle.