English (Patents (Law))
priority information [correct]
CONT: The document must identify the application or patent, either by the application or patent number, by priority information or any other suitable way that will allow the Patent Office to positively identify the correct document...
French (Brevets d'invention (Droit))
renseignements de priorité [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: L'acte doit identifier la demande ou le brevet, soit par le numéro de la demande ou du brevet, soit par les renseignements de priorité, ou par toute autre façon convenable qui permet au Bureau des brevets de correctement identifier le document [...]