English (Copyright, Patent and Trademark Law)
national application [correct]; domestic application [correct]
CONT: Priority claim based on a domestic application. ... An application should be filed within one year after filing the prior domestic application (it contains PCT application).
OBS: ... references to a "national application" shall be construed as references to applications for national patents and regional patents, other than applications filed under this Treaty [Patent Cooperation Treaty].
French (Propriété industrielle et intellectuelle)
demande nationale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] toute demande déposée directement auprès d'un pays et ne servant qu'à obtenir une protection dans ce seul pays.
OBS: Demande nationale [...] s'entend comme une référence aux demandes de brevets nationaux et de brevets régionaux, autres que coopération en matière de brevets (PCT).
Spanish (Derecho de propiedad industrial e intelectual)
solicitud nacional [feminine noun]
OBS: Según el PCT, por sus siglas en inglés "Patent Cooperation Treaty".