English (Patents (Law))
reinstatement procedure [correct]
CONT: The reinstatement procedures set forth in subsection 16(4) of the Patent Cooperation Treaty Regulations as they read immediately before October 1, 1996 apply to an international application that was, before that date, deemed to be abandoned pursuant to subsection 16(3) of these Regulations.
French (Brevets d'invention (Droit))
procédure de rétablissement [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les procédures de rétablissement prévues au paragraphe 16(4) du Règlement d'exécution du Traité de coopération en matière de brevets dans sa version antérieure au 1 octobre 1996 s'applique à une demande internationale qui, avant cette date, est réputée abandonnée en vertu du paragraphe 16(3) de ce Règlement.