English (Patents (Law))
application for reissue of a patent [correct]
CONT: Maintenance fees do not have to be paid on an application for reissue of a patent.
French (Brevets d'invention (Droit))
demande de redélivrance d'un brevet [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les taxes périodiques ne sont pas applicables à une demande de redélivrance d'un brevet.
Spanish (Patentes de invención (Derecho))
solicitud de nueva concesión de una patente [feminine noun]