English (Patents (Law))
patent application document [correct]
CONT: A patent application document contains bibliographic front page information, an abstract(summary), specifications and claims as originally filed, and drawings.
French (Brevets d'invention (Droit))
document de demande de brevet [correct, masculine noun]