English (Patents (Law))
ordinary register [correct]
CONT: ... all entries in any way concerning the application that may appear in any ordinary register maintained in the Patent Office are wholly obliterated...
French (Brevets d'invention (Droit))
registre ordinaire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] toutes les inscriptions se rapportant de quelque façon que ce soit à cette demande dans les registres ordinaires conservés au Bureau des brevets sont supprimées [...]