English (Patents (Law); Copyright, Patent and Trademark Law; Foreign Trade)
patent claim [correct]; claim [correct, noun]
OBS: Used in the Canadian Patents Classification from Consumer and Corporate Affairs to express the claiming of a patent by a user.
French (Brevets d'invention (Droit); Propriété industrielle et intellectuelle; Commerce extérieur)
revendication [correct, feminine noun]; revendication de brevet [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Utilisé en vertu de la Classification canadienne des brevets de Consommation et Corporations Canada.
Spanish (Patentes de invención (Derecho); Derecho de propiedad industrial e intelectual; Comercio exterior)
reivindicación [correct, feminine noun]; reivindicación de patente [correct, feminine noun]