English (Industries - General)
authorized depository [correct]
CONT: Canadian inventors seeking patent protection in other countries now only need to provide a single deposit of biological material to an authorized depository.
French (Industries - Généralités)
dépositaire agréé [masculine noun]
CONT: Les inventeurs canadiens souhaitant obtenir la protection par brevet dans d'autres pays n'auront plus désormais qu'à remettre un seul échantillon de matière biologique à un dépositaire agréé.