English (Patents (Law); Microbiology and Parasitology; Medical and Surgical Equipment; Scientific Research)
recognized culture collection [correct, standardized]
DEF: The depository authority under the Budapest Treaty on The International Recognition of the Deposit of Microorganisms for the Purposes of Patent and Regulation.
OBS: recognized culture collection: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO).
French (Brevets d'invention (Droit); Microbiologie et parasitologie; Équipement médico-chirurgical; Recherche scientifique)
collection de culture reconnue [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Instance de dépôt soumise à la convention de Budapest sur la Reconnaissance internationale du dépôt de micro-organismes à des fins de brevets et de réglementation.
OBS: collection de culture reconnue : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).
Spanish (Patentes de invención (Derecho); Microbiología y parasitología; Equipo médico y quirúrgico; Investigación científica)
colección de cultivos reconocidos [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Autoridad internacional depositaria, bajo el Tratado de Budapest sobre el Reconocimiento Internacional del Depósito de Microorganismos con el Propósito de Patentado y Regulación.