English (Patents (Law))
exclusive license agreement [correct]; exclusive licence agreement [correct]
CONT: Transfer documents relating to exclusive license agreements must be accompanied by proof of execution in accordance with subsection 49(3) and subsection 50(3) of the Patent Act.
French (Brevets d'invention (Droit))
contrat de licence exclusive [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les actes de cessions et les contrats de licence exclusive doivent être accompagnés d'une preuve d'exécution selon les paragraphes 49(3) et 50(3) de la Loi sur les brevets.