English (Roofs (Building Elements))
condensation gutter [correct]
DEF: A smaller gutter at the foot of skylights, patent glazing, etc., to carry condensed water through a small hole, pierced to the outside(Scott 1974 : 81)
French (Toitures (Éléments du bâtiment))
gouttière de collecte [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: une gouttière de collecte pour eaux de condensation (Genès 1973 : C-873-2)