English (Patents (Law))
patent of confirmation; confirmation patent
OBS: a patent issued by some foreign countries relating to a patent obtained in another country; equivalent to "importation patent".(BT 149; Naimark; Hoar, p. 244; NATO : AC/94-D/80, p. 34)
French (Brevets d'invention (Droit))
brevet de confirmation [masculine noun]