English (Patents (Law); Copyright, Patent and Trademark Law)
revoked patent [correct]
CONT: On this basis a revoked patent could only be treated as not "ab initio" void where the decision on infringement has been enforced prior to the revocation decision.
French (Brevets d'invention (Droit); Propriété industrielle et intellectuelle)
brevet révoqué [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Le requérant a demandé que la décision attaquée soit annulée et le brevet révoqué. L'intimé a demandé que le recours soit rejeté.