English (Patents (Law); Copyright, Patent and Trademark Law)
disclosure [correct]
DEF: In patent law, the specification; the statement of the subject-matter of the invention, or the manner in which it operates.
CONT: disclosure: The act of releasing all relevant information pertaining to a company that many influence an investment decision.
French (Brevets d'invention (Droit); Propriété industrielle et intellectuelle)
divulgation [correct, feminine noun]; exposé [masculine noun]
DEF: Action de divulguer; son résultat.
Spanish (Patentes de invención (Derecho); Derecho de propiedad industrial e intelectual)
divulgación [feminine noun]