English (Patents (Law))
abuse of patent rights [correct]; abuse of rights under patents [correct]; abuse of patent [correct]; patent abuse [correct]
CONT: Abuse of patent. Abusing one's patent rights by failing to make one's invention commercially available in Canada without adequate reason.
French (Brevets d'invention (Droit))
abus des droits de brevets [correct, masculine noun]; abus des droits conférés par un brevet [correct, masculine noun]; abus des droits conférés par brevet [correct, masculine noun]; abus du droit de brevet [correct, masculine noun]; abus de brevet [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Abus des droits conférés par un brevet. Quiconque néglige, sans raison valable, de commercialiser son invention au Canada abuse des droits que lui confère son brevet.