English (Special Packaging; Patents (Law))
sealed packet [correct]
CONT: No copy of any specification or other document or drawing in respect of an invention and patent, by this section required to be placed in a sealed packet, shall in any manner whatever be published or open to the inspection of the public...
French (Emballages spéciaux; Brevets d'invention (Droit))
paquet scellé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Aucune copie d’un mémoire descriptif ou autre document ou dessin à placer dans un paquet scellé, aux termes du présent article, ne peut de quelque manière que ce soit être publiée ni être accessible à l’inspection du public.