English (Patents (Law); Copyright, Patent and Trademark Law)
claim in a patent [correct, verb phrase]
CONT: It is well established that "it is not necessary to claim in a patent every device required to enable the invention to be used
French (Brevets d'invention (Droit); Propriété industrielle et intellectuelle)
revendiquer dans un brevet