English (String Instruments; Keyboard Instruments)
automatic piano player [correct]; automatic piano [correct]
CONT: In 1881, an early patent for a piano player was issued to John McTammany of Cambridge, Mass. John McTammany described his invention as a mechanical musical instrument. It worked using narrow sheets of perforated flexible paper which triggered the notes. A later automatic piano player was the Angelus patented by Edward H. Leveaux of England on 27 February 1879, and described as an apparatus for storing and transmitting motive power.
French (Instruments de musique à cordes; Instruments de musique à clavier)
piano automatique [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Instrumentos de cuerda; Instrumentos de teclado)
piano automático [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Los pianos automáticos con programación sobre cilindros existían mucho antes de que hiciera su aparición hacia 1890 el primer modelo accionado neumáticamente por medio del sistema de rollos de papel perforado [...]. Los había con funcionamiento a pedales y poco después también con energía eléctrica, con un acumulador que los hacía autosuficientes […]