English (Copyright, Patent and Trademark Law)
patent of importation; importation patent
DEF: In some countries, a patent granted for an invention for which a patent has previously been obtained in another country.
French (Propriété industrielle et intellectuelle)
brevet d'importation [masculine noun]
Spanish (Derecho de propiedad industrial e intelectual)
patente de importación [feminine noun]