English (Leather Industry; Leatherworking Procedures)
metallized leather [correct]; metallised leather [correct]
DEF: Leather given a metallic lustre by the application of metallic foils of powders.
CONT: Patent leather and patent laminated leather; metallized leather.
CONT: Leather patent leather and patent laminated metallised leather.
French (Industrie du cuir; Procédés de travail du cuir)
cuir métallisé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Cuir dont le finissage métallique est obtenu par application de poudres ou de feuilles.