English (Patents (Law); Copyright, Patent and Trademark Law)
interference practice [correct]
CONT: Interference practice is recognized as an arcane area of patent law and a procedural minefield that is the province of specialists. While only a small percentage of patents are the subject of interference proceedings, when declared, they are often vital to the business of the parties.
French (Brevets d'invention (Droit); Propriété industrielle et intellectuelle)
pratique de l'établissement de la priorité [feminine noun]