English (Audio Technology; Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment)
pause button
OBS: when the tape and film are to be run through together, the tape recorder is started, run through to the cue sound and held stationary on the pause button.
French (Électroacoustique; Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement))
touche pause
OBS: pour régler la modulation à un niveau correct, il est conseillé de mettre le magnétophone en position "enregistrement" mais avec la touche "pause" (stop momentané) enfoncée.