English (Personality Development)
mid-life crisis [correct]
CONT: One should pause and reflect on how, in just the next ten years, the population bulge will be lodged in the "mid-life crisis" age.
French (Développement de la personnalité)
crise de la quarantaine [feminine noun]; crise des 40 ans [feminine noun]
CONT: L'on devrait s'arrêter et se demander comment, ne serait-ce que dans les dix prochaines années, les classes pleines subiront la crise des 40 ans.