English (Transport of Wood; Forestry Operations)
hot logging [correct]
DEF: Logging operations where the logs go from stump to mill without pause.
French (Transport du bois; Exploitation forestière)
débardage direct [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Débardage ininterrompu du dessouchage jusqu'à l'arrivée du bois à la scierie.