English (Artificial Intelligence)
connected-speech system [correct]
DEF: A system that can understand a stream of speech in which the speaker does not pause between words to emphasize the beginnings and ends of words.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
système de parole connectée [correct, masculine noun]; système de parole enchaînée [correct, masculine noun]