English (Interior Covering Materials; Exterior Covering Materials)
paving [correct]
OBS: Pave. To lay or cover with stone, brick, asphalt, concrete, or other material making a firm, level, or convenient surface for travel : floor with brick, stone, or other solid material
French (Revêtements intérieurs; Revêtements extérieurs)
pavage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Travail qui consiste à couvrir le sol d'un revêtement formé d'éléments, de blocs assemblés.
Spanish (Revestimientos para interiores; Revestimientos para exteriores)
pavimentación [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Acción de pavimentar.
OBS: Pavimentar. Recubrir un suelo con un pavimento.