English (Animal Housing Facilities)
dry lot [correct]
DEF: A paved area, without roof or walls, where cattle are kept; all food and water are brought to them.
French (Logement des animaux d'élevage)
parc d'élevage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Parc où les animaux sont élevés sur un vaste terrain revêtu en dur où la nourriture leur est apportée; ils ne sont pas à l'herbe.