English (Canals; Sewers and Drainage)
storm water channel [correct]
DEF: A channel built for carrying storm water, and often paved to resist erosion.
French (Canaux; Égouts et drainage)
canal d'égout pluvial [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Canal destiné à évacuer les eaux de pluie, souvent revêtu pour résister à l'érosion.