English (Petroleum Asphalts)
industrial bitumen [correct, standardized]
DEF: Bitumen used for purposes other than construction or maintenance of paved surfaces and hydraulic works. [Definition standardized by ISO. ]
OBS: industrial bitumen: term standardized by ISO.
French (Bitumes)
bitume industriel [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Bitume servant à d'autres usages que la construction et l'entretien des chaussées et des ouvrages hydrauliques. [Définition normalisée par l'ISO.]
OBS: bitume industriel : terme normalisé par l'ISO.