English (Air Transport Personnel and Services; Air Traffic Control)
local emergency response personnel [correct]
CONT: The aircraft exited the paved surface of the runway on the left side, 400 feet from the threshold and came to rest on the left wingtip. The pilot and passenger exited the aircraft normally uninjured. The local emergency response personnel responded to the "911" call from the Emergency Response Officer(ERO) and secured the site.
French (Personnel et services (Transport aérien); Circulation et trafic aériens)
personnel local d'intervention d'urgence [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'appareil a quitté la surface en dur de la piste du côté gauche, à 400 pieds du seuil, et s'est immobilisé sur le saumon d'aile gauche. Le pilote et le passager n'ont subi aucune blessure et ont évacué l'appareil. Le personnel local d'intervention d'urgence a répondu à l'appel «911» en provenance de l'officier d'intervention d'urgence (ERO) et a assuré la sécurité des lieux.