English (Airport Runways and Areas)
paved runway [correct, officially approved]; hard runway [correct]; hard surface runway [correct]
OBS: paved runway : term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization(ICAO).
French (Pistes et aires d'aéroport)
piste en dur [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: piste en dur : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Pistas y áreas del aeropuerto)
pista pavimentada [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: pista pavimentada: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).