English (Environmental Law; Federal Laws and Legal Documents)
net repair area [correct]
DEF: A paved or finished area set aside for the repair of fishing nets.
French (Droit environnemental; Lois et documents juridiques fédéraux)
aire de réparation de filets [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Aire revêtue ou finie réservée à la réparation des filets de pêche.