English (Equipment and Facilities (Recreation); Cycling; Roads; Urban Planning)
shoulder bikeway [correct]
DEF: A type of bikeway where bicyclists travel on a paved shoulder.
French (Installations et équipement (Loisirs); Cyclisme; Voies de circulation; Aménagement urbain)
piste cyclable sur accotement [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Piste cyclable sur accotement. En rase campagne ou en milieu urbain sur accotement, séparée de la chaussée par un espace : gazon, arbre, îlot.