English (Urban Planning)
promenade [correct]
DEF: A place for promenading, especially a paved public walk for social promenades.
French (Aménagement urbain)
promenade [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Zone d'un site pittoresque ou de verdure sur laquelle sont aménagés des cheminements piétonniers.
Spanish (Planificación urbana)
paseo [correct, masculine noun]