English (Road Safety)
nighttime visibility [correct]
CONT: The nighttime visibility of pavement markings provided through retroreflectivity is difficult to assess during daytime conditions using visual inspection methods.
French (Sécurité routière)
visibilité de nuit [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les matériaux rétroréfléchissants, renvoyant la lumière à sa source, offrent une excellente visibilité de nuit. Ils rendent les personnes visibles des conducteurs à plus de 150 mètres.