English (Ecology (General))
urban tree [correct]
CONT: One new tool for urban tree establishment is the redesign of the entire pavement profile to meet the load-bearing requirement for structurally sound pavement installation while encouraging deep root growth away from the pavement surface.
French (Écologie (Généralités))
arbre urbain [correct, masculine noun]; arbre en milieu urbain [correct, masculine noun]