English (Road Safety; Air Safety; River and Sea Navigation)
daytime visibility [correct]
CONT: The color, width, luminance, and luminance contrast of the pavement marking to the surrounding road surface also affect the daytime visibility of pavement markings.
French (Sécurité routière; Sécurité (Transport aérien); Navigation fluviale et maritime)
visibilité de jour [correct, feminine noun]