English (Road Design; Road Construction Equipment)
unbound granular layer [correct]; UGL [correct]
DEF: [A pavement layer that] provides load distribution through aggregate interlock.
French (Conception des voies de circulation; Matériel de constr. (Voies de circulation))
couche en grave non traitée [correct, feminine noun]; couche en GNT [correct, feminine noun]