English (Road Construction)
roller-compacted concrete pavement [correct]; RCCP [correct]
DEF: A high-strength concrete pavement compacted by roller and constructed with or without transverse joints.
OBS: The pavements can have a concrete or bituminous material surface.
OBS: roller-compacted concrete pavement : term, abbreviation and definition proposed by the World Road Association.
French (Construction des voies de circulation)
revêtement en béton compacté [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Revêtement en béton très résistant serré par des compacteurs à rouleaux, avec ou sans joints transversaux.
OBS: Le revêtement peut avoir une surface en béton ou en matériau bitumineux.
OBS: revêtement en béton compacté : terme et définition proposés par l'Association mondiale de la route.
Spanish (Construcción de carreteras)
pavimento de concreto compactado con rodillo [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Los pavimentos de concreto compactado con rodillos [...] se elaboran con materiales de concreto pero se construyen como pavimentos de asfalto: la mezcla se coloca con una pavimentadora y luego se compacta con rodillos.