English (Road Maintenance)
wet road [correct]
CONT: Applications of dust control products were applied to wet roads that had not been prepared by blading.
CONT: Additional information, mostly development of ruts down to the pavement in hard-packed snow or thick ice caused by vehicles with studded tyres, and conditions for a wet or moist road to dry out will be collected by field studies as from the winter season 2002–2003.
PHR: splashing from a wet road
French (Entretien des routes)
route mouillée [correct, feminine noun]
PHR: projections sur route mouillée