English (Scientific Instruments; Road Maintenance)
infra-red pavement temperature sensor [correct]
DEF: A device used to quickly measure pavement temperatures and trends.
French (Instruments scientifiques; Entretien des routes)
capteur de température de la chaussée à l'infrarouge [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dispositif de mesure rapide de la température de la chaussée et des tendances.