English (Road Construction)
pavement deterioration [correct]; pavement distress [correct]
OBS: pavement deterioration; pavement distress : terms proposed by the World Road Association.
French (Construction des voies de circulation)
dégradation de chaussée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: dégradation de chaussée : terme proposé par l'Association mondiale de la route.