English (Road Construction)
pavement thickness [correct]
OBS: pavement thickness : term proposed by the World Road Association.
French (Construction des voies de circulation)
épaisseur de chaussée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: épaisseur de chaussée : terme proposé par l'Association mondiale de la route.