English (Road Construction Materials)
heat-shield pavement [correct]
DEF: A pavement which reflects near-infrared radiation by the application of special coating materials on its surface.
French (Matériaux de constr. (Voies de circulation))
chaussée à écran thermique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Chaussée [qui] réfléchit les rayonnements proches des infrarouges grâce à l'application d'un revêtement spécial sur la surface.