English (Road Maintenance)
partial reconstruction [correct]
DEF: The replacement of the part of the pavement that is above the subbase course.
OBS: partial reconstruction: term proposed by the World Road Association.
French (Entretien des routes)
reconstruction partielle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Remplacement de la portion de la chaussée qui se trouve au-dessus de la couche de fondation.
OBS: reconstruction partielle : terme proposé par l'Association mondiale de la route.