English (Road Maintenance)
moist road [correct]
CONT: Additional information, mostly development of ruts down to the pavement in hard-packed snow or thick ice caused by vehicles with studded tyres, and conditions for a wet or moist road to dry out will be collected by field studies as from the winter season 2002–2003.
PHR: drying of a moist road
French (Entretien des routes)
route humide [correct, feminine noun]
PHR: séchage de route humide