English (Concrete Facilities and Equipment)
concrete-mixer paver [correct]; concrete paver [correct]
DEF: A concrete mixer, usually mounted on crawler tracks, that mixes and places concrete pavement …
OBS: Not to be confused with "concrete paving block," which designates a precast concrete-paving brick.
French (Outillage et installations (Bétonnage))
bétonnière motorisée [correct, feminine noun]