English (Demolition; Roads; Construction Site Equipment)
pavement breaker [correct]; pavement breaker machine [correct]
CONT: Rubblization shall be accomplished by the use of a pavement breaker machine that is capable of delivering sufficient energy to rubblize the pavement full-depth in a manner that completely destroys the concrete slab and all slab action.
French (Démolition; Voies de circulation; Matériel de chantier)
brise-dalle [correct, masculine noun]