English (Road Maintenance)
condition rating [correct]; pavement condition rating [correct]; PCA [correct]; PCA
DEF: Final result of the combined assessment of pavement riding quality and distress manifestations.
CONT: Condition ratings generally apply to whole contract or project lengths involving many kilometres of pavement.
French (Entretien des routes)
notation de l'état [feminine noun]
Spanish (Mantenimiento de carreteras)
clasificación de la condición [feminine noun]; clasificación del estado [feminine noun]