English (Paints and Varnishes (Industries); Signalling and Illumination (Air Transport))
black oil base paint [correct]
CONT: A black oil base paint is also used on some aerodromes with light coloured pavement as a border around the markings to improve the contrast.
French (Peintures et vernis (Industries); Signalisation (Transport aérien))
peinture à l'huile noire [feminine noun]
CONT: A certains aérodromes qui ont des chaussées de couleur claire, on utilise également une peinture à l'huile noire pour tracer un bord autour des marques et améliorer le contraste.