English (Roads)
pavement performance [correct]; performance [correct]
DEF: The development of pavement condition or several related indicators with time.
OBS: pavement performance : term and definition proposed by the World Road Association.
French (Voies de circulation)
tenue de la chaussée [correct, feminine noun]; tenue [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Évolution dans le temps de l'état des chaussées ou de différents indicateurs associés.
OBS: tenue de la chaussée : terme et définition proposés par l'Association mondiale pour la route.