English (Landscape Architecture)
pavement planting [correct]
DEF: In landscaping and gardening, a planting of low plants in the joints between pavement stones.
French (Architecture paysagère)
dallage fleuri [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Pour obtenir des dallages fleuris, on ménagera des joints d'au moins 4 centimètres de largeur garnis de terre végétale. On peut y semer du gazon, y plaquer de la Sagine ou y cultiver des plantes vivaces traçantes; [...]