English (Road Design; Sewers and Drainage)
self-draining pavement [correct]
DEF: A pavement made up entirely or partially of porous materials avoiding the harmful consequences of water trapped in the structure.
OBS: self-draining pavement: term and definition proposed by the World Road Association.
French (Conception des voies de circulation; Égouts et drainage)
chaussée autodrainante [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Chaussée constituée en tout ou partie de matériaux drainants ou poreux permettant de s'affranchir des conséquences dommageables des eaux d'interface piégées dans la structure.
OBS: chaussée autodrainante : terme et définition proposés par l'Association mondiale de la route.