English (Road Construction Materials)
asphalt pavement [correct]
DEF: A pavement consisting of a surface layer of mineral aggregate, coated and cemented together with asphalt cement on supporting layers.
French (Matériaux de constr. (Voies de circulation))
revêtement de sol en asphalte [correct, masculine noun]