English (Roads; Road Maintenance)
shoving [correct]
DEF: Plastic movement in unstable asphalt causing localized bulging of pavement surface and horizontal displacement of surface material, mainly in direction of traffic.
French (Voies de circulation; Entretien des routes)
bourrelet [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Déplacement horizontal du revêtement créant un renflement allongé dans la direction du trafic.
Spanish (Carreteras; Mantenimiento de carreteras)
corrimiento [masculine noun]; corrimiento del asfalto [masculine noun]