English (Road Construction Materials)
polished aggregate [correct]
DEF: Aggregate particles in a pavement surface with edges that have been rounded and surfaces polished smooth by traffic.
French (Matériaux de constr. (Voies de circulation))
granulat poli [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Materiales de construcción de carreteras)
agregado pulido [masculine noun]