English (Measuring Instruments (Engineering); Airport Runways and Areas)
dynamic stiffness modulus [correct]; DSM [correct]
CONT: In the evaluation procedure, the response of the pavement system to vibratory loading is expressed in terms of the DSM.
French (Instruments de mesure (Ingénierie); Pistes et aires d'aéroport)
module de rigidité dynamique [masculine noun]
CONT: Dans la procédure d'évaluation, la réponse de la chaussée au chargement vibratoire est exprimée en termes de DSM (module de rigidité dynamique).