English (Gemmology; Diamond Industry)
radiant diamond [correct]
CONT: Half moon facet : A pavilion girdle break; is triangular shaped on princess diamonds and crescent shaped on radiant diamonds.
French (Gemmologie; Industrie diamantaire)
diamant taille radiant [correct, masculine noun]; diamant de taille radiant [proposal, masculine noun]