English (Industrial Tools and Equipment; Diamond Industry)
sleeve [correct]
CONT: Set the diamond in the dop, claws and/or pot :... b) for the pavilion : select a press pot suited to the diameter and depth of the diamond; place the press pot containing the diamond into the sleeve : use the pot press...
OBS: Figure C/B 3.
OBS: Part of pavilion press pot.
French (Outillage industriel; Industrie diamantaire)
douille [feminine noun]
CONT: Douilles utilisées avec le «wassback» [...]
OBS: Partie d'un press-pot pour culasse.