English (General Vocabulary)
partner institution
CONT: [The Canada I-Net] will connect five "Cyber Explorer" units in the Canada Pavilion at Expo 2005 in Aichi, Japan, and several more in partner institutions(such as museums) across Canada.
OBS: partner institution: term used in connection with the Expo 2005 Canada Interactive Network.
French (Vocabulaire général)
établissement partenaire [masculine noun]; institution partenaire [feminine noun]
CONT: [Le Réseau-I Canada] rassemblera cinq postes « d'exploration cybernétique » dans le Pavilion du Canada, à Aichi (Japon), et plusieurs autres dans des établissements partenaires (tels que des musées) partout au Canada.
OBS: établissement partenaire; institution partenaire : termes relatifs au Réseau interactif du Canada à Expo 2005.