English (Road Maintenance; Metrology and Units of Measure)
pavement temperature [correct]
DEF: The temperature of the surface of a paved area (e.g. parking lots, roads, sidewalks, stairs).
OBS: The area may be paved with materials such as concrete, asphalt or paving stones.
French (Entretien des routes; Unités de mesure et métrologie)
température de la chaussée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Température du revêtement d'une zone pavée (p. ex. des parcs de stationnement, des routes, des trottoirs, des escaliers).
OBS: Le revêtement peut être en béton, en asphalte ou en pavé uni.