English (Petroleum Asphalts)
soft grade bitumen [correct, standardized]
DEF: Paving bitumen used in the manufacture of low stiffness asphalt. [Definition standardized by ISO. ]
OBS: In Europe, grades of soft grade bitumen are defined by their viscosity at 60°C.
OBS: soft grade bitumen: term standardized by ISO.
French (Bitumes)
bitume de grade mou [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Bitume routier utilisé dans la fabrication d'enrobés à faible module de rigidité. [Définition normalisée par l'ISO.]
OBS: En Europe, les qualités de bitumes de grade mou sont définies par leur viscosité à 60 °C.
OBS: bitume de grade mou : terme normalisé par l'ISO.