English (Glass Industry; Glass Manufacturing)
port paving [correct, standardized]
DEF: The material used to form the port sill.
OBS: port paving : term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization(ISO) in 1992.
French (Industrie du verre; Fabrication du verre)
banquette de brûleur [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Matériau utilisé pour le fond de brûleur.
OBS: banquette de brûleur : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1992.