English (Road Construction)
permeable paving block [correct]
DEF: A block intended by its structure to allow the passage of water through [it].
OBS: permeable paving block : term and definition proposed by the World Road Association.
French (Construction des voies de circulation)
pavé perméable [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Pavé destiné, de par sa structure, à ce que l'eau puisse le traverser.
OBS: pavé perméable : terme et définition proposés par l'Association mondiale de la route.