English (Road Design)
concrete block paving [correct]
OBS: concrete block paving : term proposed by the World Road Association.
French (Conception des voies de circulation)
chaussée en pavés en béton [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: chaussée en pavés en béton : terme proposé par l'Association mondiale de la route.