English (Road Construction; Gravel and Sand Production)
hoggin [correct]
DEF: Loose gravel paving surface, often used for trails and squares.
French (Construction des voies de circulation; Gravières et sablières)
gravier sableux [masculine noun]; gravier criblé [masculine noun]
OBS: pour routes.