English (Petroleum Asphalts)
special bitumen [correct, standardized]
DEF: Bitumen for which the process selected has conferred special properties which meet requirements for paving or industrial applications. [Definition standardized by ISO. ]
OBS: special bitumen: term standardized by ISO.
French (Bitumes)
bitume spécial [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Bitume auquel on a conféré des propriétés particulières au moyen d'un procédé approprié pour répondre à certains usages spécifiques, routiers ou industriels. [Définition normalisée par l'ISO.
OBS: bitume spécial : terme normalisé par l'ISO.