English (Road Construction)
mosaic paving [correct]; small sett paving [correct]; random paving; small sett pavement
OBS: mosaic paving; small sett paving : terms proposed by the World Road Association.
French (Construction des voies de circulation)
pavage mosaïque [correct, masculine noun]; pavage en blocage mince [masculine noun]
CONT: Le pavage mosaïque est fait de pavés cubiques de 8 à 10 cm d'arête, appareillés en arcs de cercle.
OBS: pavage mosaïque : terme proposé par l'Association mondiale de la Route.