English (Landscape Architecture)
enframement [correct]
CONT: Enframement: Various areas of the landscape may be made more attractive or emphasized by enframing them with woody plants. Examples of enframement include support for building or architectural details and enframement of vistas or views.
CONT: A vista has three planes of enframement.... The vertical planes may be natural or architectural--as loose as unclipped foliage or as solid as masonry. The base plane or planes may be sloping, level, or terraced; they may be of turf, water, paving, or other surfacing. Often the overhead plane is open, or it may be lightly defined by the foliage arch provided by overhanging trees, or it may be roofed.
French (Architecture paysagère)
encadrement [correct, masculine noun]