English (Construction Site Equipment)
tandem vibratory roller [correct]
CONT: Tandem vibratory rollers are used primarily to compact paving materials, such as asphalt mixes and roller-compacted concrete. These machines have two steel drums that vibrate via an internal, eccentric mechanism, which often can be adjusted to vary the frequency and amplitude of the vibratory action.
French (Matériel de chantier)
rouleau vibrant tandem [correct, masculine noun]