English (Civil Engineering)
paving block
OBS: paving block Other dimensional stone(incl. flagstone, curbstone and paving blocks), rough, n. e. s.(I. C. C., STACAN 12-541, Item 276 29), for/10. 10. 74 xbi; 71;
French (Génie civil)
bloc de pavage
OBS: bloc de pavage (2) (routes) Autres pierres dimensionnelles (y compris les dalles et les blocs de trottoir et de pavage), brutes, n.d.a. (C.P.I., STACAN 12-541, poste 276 29), for/10.10.74