English (Military Transportation)
passenger [correct, officially approved]; pax [correct, officially approved]; PAX [correct]
OBS: passenger; pax : term and abbreviation officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Transport militaire)
passager [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; pax [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: passager; pax : terme et abréviation uniformisés par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.
Spanish (Transporte militar)
pasaje [correct, masculine noun]; pax [correct, masculine noun]