English (Commercial Aviation)
travel order number
CONT: Three-letter department code plus 4 or 5 digits. Every pax utilizing CTS services is assigned a travel order number.
French (Aviation commerciale)
numéro de voyage [masculine noun]
CONT: Pour tout passager utilisant les services du CTS, employer un numéro de voyage. Ce numéro se compose d'un code de trois lettres suivi de 5 ou 6 chiffres.