English (Management Control; Labour and Employment; Remuneration (Personnel Management))
wage audit [correct]
CONT: Employers should define the scope of the wage audit, outlining which payroll records, policies, and practices will be reviewed. The scope may include areas such as minimum wage compliance, overtime pay calculations, meal and rest break policies, and record-keeping practices.
French (Contrôle de gestion; Travail et emploi; Rémunération (Gestion du personnel))
audit des salaires [correct, masculine noun]