English (Marketing; Advertising)
ambush marketing [correct, noun]
DEF: Marketing in which a company attempts to advertise and promote its products by associating them with a public event... without paying the fees that an exclusive sponsor is required to pay.
French (Commercialisation; Publicité)
marketing opportuniste [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Marketing consistant, pour une entreprise, à profiter du retentissement médiatique d'un événement dont elle n'est ni l'organisatrice ni la partenaire pour gagner en visibilité et en notoriété.