English (Banking; Stock Exchange)
dividend warrant [correct, noun]
DEF: An order or warrant issued by a company and drawn on its bankers, authorising them to pay the dividend specified thereon to the stock or shareholder.
French (Banque; Bourse)
certificat de dividende [masculine noun]
OBS: certificat : Document autorisant le paiement d'une somme d'argent.