English (Remuneration (Personnel Management); Working Practices and Conditions; Sales (Marketing))
sales commission plan [correct]; commission plan [correct]
CONT: A sales commission plan is an outline used for a pay structure for your sales team. That pay structure usually involves two parts : a base salary and a certain amount of the total from each sale they make—the commission.
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel); Régimes et conditions de travail; Vente)
plan de commission de vente [correct, masculine noun]; plan de commission sur les ventes [correct, masculine noun]; plan de commission [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un plan de commission de vente est une incitation financière utilisée pour motiver les vendeurs à atteindre leurs objectifs de vente. L'objectif est simple : augmenter les ventes et les affaires en incitant les vendeurs à dépasser leur niveau de confort.