English (Offences and crimes; Official Documents)
false documents [correct, plural]; false documentation [correct]
CONT: Use of false documentation like stolen or forged pay slips, bank statements and drivers’ licences...
French (Infractions et crimes; Documents officiels)
faux documents [correct, masculine noun, plural]