English (Vehicle Parking)
self-service parking [correct]; self-serve parking [correct]; self-parking [correct]
CONT: Self-serve parking. Several of [the university's] most popular parking lots are self-serve, allowing you to skip the gatehouse and pay on the spot. Some have pay machines where you enter your stall or license plate number.
OBS: self-service: Being a retail commercial enterprise or a service in which the customers or users help themselves ...
French (Stationnement)
stationnement libre-service [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: libre-service : Technique de vente qui implique que le client se sert lui-même.