English (Employment Benefits)
use it or lose it policy [correct]
CONT: Many employers have a "use it or lose it" policy with respect to vacation. But this simply means that an employer can require an employee to take vacation time or lose the vacation time but this does not alleviate the employer's obligation to pay that employee the vacation time.
French (Avantages sociaux)
politique de péremption [feminine noun]
Spanish (Beneficios sociales)
política de prescripción [proposal, feminine noun]