English (Internet and Telematics)
transactional video-on-demand [correct]; TVOD [correct]; transactional video on demand [correct]; TVOD [correct]; TVOD
CONT: Transactional video-on-demand(TVOD) refers to an Internet-based service model in which a client pays only for the specific content watched. The client usually does not pay to access the service itself.
French (Internet et télématique)
vidéo sur demande transactionnelle [correct, feminine noun]; VSDT [correct, feminine noun]; vidéo à la demande transactionnelle [correct, feminine noun]; TVOD [correct, feminine noun]; TVOD
CONT: Vidéo sur demande transactionnelle (VSDT) : modèle de service sur Internet en vertu duquel un client paye uniquement pour le contenu visionné. Habituellement, le client ne paye pas pour accéder au service.