English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
bid-ask spread [correct]; bid-asked spread [correct]
DEF: ... the difference in price between the highest price that a buyer is willing to pay for an asset and the lowest price for which a seller is willing to sell it.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
écart acheteur-vendeur [correct, masculine noun]; écart entre les cours acheteurs et vendeurs [correct, masculine noun]; écart de cotation [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Différence entre le cours acheteur et le cours vendeur d'une marchandise ou d'un actif financier sur le marché.