English (Customs and Excise; Government Contracts; Law of Contracts (common law); Trade)
after-imposed duty [correct]
DEF: A duty that was not applicable on the contract date but that a contractor is subsequently required to pay.
French (Douanes et accise; Marchés publics; Droit des contrats (common law); Commerce)
droit imposé ultérieurement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Droit] que l'entrepreneur doit verser ... qui [n'était pas applicable] à la date du contrat.