English (Personnel Management (General); Labour Relations)
administrative leave without pay [correct]; administrative LWOP [correct]; unpaid administrative leave [correct]
CONT: Employees will be placed on administrative leave without pay if : they are unwilling to be vaccinated; or they are unwilling to attest to their vaccination status.
French (Gestion du personnel (Généralités); Relations du travail)
congé administratif sans solde [correct, masculine noun]; congé administratif non payé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les employés seront mis en congé administratif sans solde : s'ils refusent de se faire vacciner; ou s'ils refusent de fournir l'attestation de leur statut vaccinal.