English (Sales (Marketing); Internet and Telematics)
first-price auction [correct]; first price auction [correct]
DEF: [An auction in which] the item being sold is awarded to the highest bidder who pays the price equal to his bid.
CONT: … in first-price auctions, the highest bidder wins, and has to pay whatever they bid.
French (Vente; Internet et télématique)
enchères au premier prix [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Enchères aboutissant à la vente du bien à un prix égal au prix le plus élevé proposé.
CONT: [...] dans les enchères au premier prix, le plus offrant gagne, et doit payer ce qu'il avait proposé.
Spanish (Ventas (Comercialización); Internet y telemática)
subasta de primer precio [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Otro factor clave a determinar en una subasta es cómo establecer el precio que paga el participante ganador. Comúnmente, el participante con la puja más alta gana el lote y el precio a pagar coincide con su puja (subasta de primer precio).