English (Government Accounting)
apportioned corporate account
CONT: Apportioned corporate accounts. This element includes corporate account funding which has been apportioned to CCs. For FY 97-98, these accounts include : Military Pay for all CCs; Non-Strategic Capital for CCs 1, 2 and 3; and National Procurement, also for CCs 1, 2 and 3.
French (Comptabilité publique)
compte de répartition ministériel [masculine noun]