English (Transportation Insurance; Air Transport)
aviation liability insurance [correct]; aviation third party liability insurance [correct]; aircraft liability insurance [correct]
CONT: Aviation liability insurance is an insurance contract which insures the owner of an aircraft against loss sustained on account of having to pay damages for injuries to persons or property inflicted by or in the operation of such aircraft.
CONT: The most common type of aviation liability insurance, often referred to as third party liability insurance, insures aircraft owners for damage that their aircraft does to people and their property.
French (Assurance transport; Transport aérien)
assurance responsabilité aérienne [correct, feminine noun]; assurance-responsabilité relative aux aéronefs [correct, feminine noun]