English (Collaborative and Social Communications; Communication and Information Management; Special-Language Phraseology)
suspend an account [correct]
CONT: There comes a time when you may need to suspend an account for a variety of reasons. Perhaps the account violated your terms of service or acceptable use policy, or maybe they’ve forgotten to pay for the account.
French (Communications collaboratives et sociales; Gestion des communications et de l'information; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
suspendre un compte [correct]