English (Government Accounting)
non-cash sources [correct]
DEF: A category of central accounting sources which include journal vouchers, interdepartmental settlement issues and receipts and year end pay accruals.
French (Comptabilité publique)
sources hors caisse [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Catégorie de sources de la comptabilité centrale qui comprend les pièces justificatives, les émissions et les recettes de règlements interministériels, ainsi que les accumulations de paye en fin d'exercice.