English (Employment Benefits)
pay accruals [correct, see observation]
CONT: Month-end and year-end regular pay accruals.
OBS: Term generally in the plural.
French (Avantages sociaux)
charges de paye [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; passifs reliés à la paie [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; charges salariales à payer [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; charges à payer au titre des salaires [correct, see observation, feminine noun]
CONT: Charges normales de paye de fin de mois et de fin de l'exercice.
OBS: Termes généralement au pluriel.