English (Remuneration (Personnel Management))
certification of the pay scale
CONT: It must be emphasized that the certification of the pay scale in the personnel action form is the responsibility of the department
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel))
attestation d'échelle de rémunération [feminine noun]
CONT: On doit souligner que l'attestation d'échelle de rémunération sur la fiche de renseignements sur le personnel relève du ministère. (Circulaire 6-5-70)