English (Fire, Accidents, Miscellaneous Risks (Insur.); Commercial and Other Bodies (Law); Insurance)
covered title risk [correct]
CONT: Your Title Insurance Policy is a legal contract between you and... Title Insurance Company. This policy is not an opinion or report of your title. It is a contract of indemnity, meaning a promise to pay you or to take other action if you have a loss resulting from a covered title risk.
French (Incendies, accidents et risques divers (Assur.); Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit); Assurances)
risque titre couvert [correct, masculine noun]