English (Remuneration (Personnel Management); Federal Administration)
pay action request [correct]; PAR [correct]
CONT: If the Pay Centre cannot process your request, within 24 hours of an electronic submission, you, or the person who submitted the pay action request on your behalf, will get an email informing you that your request was rejected.
PHR: submit a pay action request
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel); Administration fédérale)
demande d'intervention de paye [correct, feminine noun]; DIP [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Si le Centre des services de paye ne peut traiter votre demande, vous (ou la personne qui a soumis la DIP en votre nom) recevrez dans les 24 heures suivant son envoi un courriel vous informant que votre demande a été rejetée.
PHR: soumettre une demande d'intervention de paye