English (Remuneration (Personnel Management); Public Service)
pay action [correct]
DEF: Any input into the personnel pay system of an organization for administration purposes.
OBS: Pay action : Term and definition validated by the Treasury Board Secretariat.
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel); Fonction publique)
intervention de paye [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Toute donnée versée au système personnel-paye aux fins d'administration.
OBS: Intervention de paye: Terme et définition uniformisés par le Secrétariat du Conseil du Trésor (8gv).