English (Decisions (Practice and Procedural Law))
non-suited [correct]
CONT: Where in any action... judgment is given against the plaintiff, or the plaintiff discontinues or becomes non-suited, the plaintiff is liable to pay the full costs of defending the action....
French (Décisions (Droit judiciaire))
irrecevable dans sa demande
CONT: Si, dans une action [...] le jugement est rendu contre le demandeur ou si le demandeur se désiste ou est déclaré irrecevable dans sa demande, il est tenu de payer tous les frais de la défense [...].