English (Personnel and Job Evaluation)
classification revision program [correct]; classification revision programme [correct]
DEF: At the Public Service of Canada, the plan of action developed to implement a new system of classification and pay within the framework recommended by the Preparatory Committee on Collective Bargaining.
French (Évaluation du personnel et des emplois)
programme de révision de la classification [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Programme tracé en vue d'appliquer une nouvelle méthode de classification et de rémunération, dans le cadre des recommandations du Comité provisoire des négociations collectives. (CTBCA-F,1976,,,3)