English (Remuneration (Personnel Management))
maximum performance adjustment [correct]
CONT: This pay grid is designed to be used as a guide and specifies only the maximum performance adjustment available under this plan.
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel))
rajustement maximal au rendement [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Cette grille sert de guide et ne précise que le rajustement maximal au rendement qui est offert dans ce régime.
OBS: Termes tirés du Manuel du Conseil du Trésor - Rémunération.