English (Remuneration (Personnel Management); Public Service)
revision [correct]
DEF: [The adjustment of] an employee's salary in accordance with new collective agreements or compensation plans, if such an adjustment has not been made by the Pay Office.
OBS: According with the source, this adjustment refers to basic and acting pay only.
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel); Fonction publique)
révision [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Redressement] du traitement d'un employé en fonction d'une nouvelle convention collective ou d'un nouveau régime de rémunération, si le redressement n'a pas déjà été effectué par le bureau de paye.
OBS: D'après la source, ce redressement ne s'applique qu'à la rémunération de base et à la rémunération intérimaire.