English (Finance)
orderly liquidation of assets [correct]
CONT: The privilege to pay even a portion of the federal estate tax over a 10 or 15 year period may be important in the sound administration of an estate. It may represent the difference between an orderly liquidation of assets as opposed to a forced liquidation.
French (Finances)
liquidation ordonnée des actifs [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La valeur de l'entreprise devrait probablement être fondée sur la valeur nette de liquidation ordonnée des actifs de l'entreprise, c'est-à-dire moins la valeur de ses passifs.