English (Information Processing (Informatics); Management Control; Remuneration (Personnel Management))
batch control document [correct]
CONT: To ensure that all documents get into the pay system and that unauthorized information is not added, batching of pay-related personnel documents should be performed prior to-or at the point of-certification under section 27 of the Financial Administration Act. The batch control document must be verified by financial organizations for consistency in the sequence of batch numbers and accuracy of the control totals.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Contrôle de gestion; Rémunération (Gestion du personnel))
document de contrôle des lots [correct, masculine noun]