English (Personnel and Job Evaluation)
effective conversion date [correct]
DEF: At the Public Service of Canada, the date, for purposes of classification and pay administration, that a new or revised classification plan comes into effect.
French (Évaluation du personnel et des emplois)
date d'entrée en vigueur de la conversion [correct, feminine noun]; date d'entrée en vigueur de la transposition [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: La date où, pour des raisons de classification et d'administration de la rémunération, un plan d'évaluation, nouveau ou révisé, est mis en vigueur.