English (PAJLO; Law of Estates (common law))
domiciliary executor [correct]
CONT: If ancillary administration is had in the non-domiciliary state, the ancillary executor or administrator will be required to pay the tax of such state, out of the assets coming into his hands, before he can make any distribution to beneficiaries or remittance to the domiciliary representative; and even if no ancillary proceeding be had, the asset in the non-domiciliary jurisdiction ordinarily cannot, under its laws, be recovered by the domiciliary executor without first satisfying its tax.(Tomlinson, Administration of Decedents’ Estates, 2nd ed., 1978, p. 156)
French (PAJLO; Droit successoral (common law))
exécuteur testamentaire domiciliaire [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: exécuteur testamentaire domiciliaire : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le Cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).