English (Banking)
direct banking [correct]
CONT: There is a marked increase in the use of direct banking and automatic tellers and this can be expected to exert pressures on the pay administration to make use of such facilities in their payment method.
French (Banque)
services bancaires électroniques [masculine noun, plural]; systèmes de banque directe [masculine noun, plural]
OBS: services bancaires électroniques : terme proposé par le Service de terminologie, Banque Royale du Canada (Montréal).
CONT: La vente des services bancaires tend désormais à court-circuiter les agences au profit des systèmes de banque directe par téléphone, ce qui contribue à resserrer de plus en plus les marges commerciales.