English (Military (General); Military Administration)
university support unit
OBS: The designated Canadian Forces base or station, listed in CFAO 9-12 Annex B, responsible for the control, discipline, pay and administration of officers and officer cadets of the Regular Force attending university under subsidized plans. [9-28) AL 12/72)
French (Militaire (Généralités); Administration militaire)
unité de soutien universitaire
OBS: La base ou la station désignée des Forces canadiennes, indiquée à l'annexe B de l'OAFC 9-21, responsable du contrôle, de la discipline, de la solde et de l'administration des officiers et de élèves-officiers qui fréquentent l'université en vertu des programmes subventionnés. [9-28)AL 12/72).