English (Pensions and Annuities; Social Security and Employment Insurance)
superannuation contribution [correct]
CONT: Superannuation contributions must be paid in advance when single-rate contributions are required because the contributor is on LWOP [leave without pay] for reasons described in SAM [Superannuation Administration Manual] Section 2. 6. 3 b) 5), and when double-rate contributions are required because the contributor is on LWOP for reasons described in SAM Section 2. 6. 4(f) to(i). The contributions must be paid to the PSPC [Public Service Pension Centre] at the contributor's option : a) annually in advance, b) quarterly in advance, or c) in a lump sum payment paid in advance, calculated for the expected period of absence.
French (Pensions et rentes; Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
cotisation de pension de retraite [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Les cotisations de pension doivent être versées à l'avance, lorsque des cotisations à taux simple sont requises parce que le cotisant est en CNP [congé non payé] pour les motifs décrits dans la section 2.6.3 [du Guide sur l'administration des pensions de retraite] b) 5) et lorsque des cotisations à taux double sont requises parce que le cotisant est en CNP pour les motifs décrits dans la section 2.6.4 [du Guide sur l'administration des pensions de retraite] (f) à (i). Les cotisations doivent être versées au CPFP [Centre des pensions de la fonction publique], au choix du cotisant : a) à l'avance, annuellement; b) à l'avance, trimestriellement, ou c) en un montant forfaitaire versé à l'avance, calculé pour la période d'absence prévue.