English (Personnel and Job Evaluation; Remuneration (Personnel Management))
payline [correct]; pay line [correct]
DEF: The line connecting the midpoints of a given salary structure.
CONT: Compensation administration : development of salary plans; determination of paylines; pay determination.
French (Évaluation du personnel et des emplois; Rémunération (Gestion du personnel))
taux limite [masculine noun]; courbe salariale [feminine noun]
OBS: Renseignement obtenu du Bureau de recherches sur les traitements.
Spanish (Evaluación del personal y los cargos; Remuneración (Gestión del personal))
curva salarial [feminine noun]