English (Government Accounting)
commitment control on pay
OBS: The following [procedures identify] the commitment control responsibilities of various organizational positions involved in Pay Administration. The execution of these responsibilities ensures that employee pay expenditures are committed in a proper and timely position.
French (Comptabilité publique)
contrôle des engagements de paye
OBS: Les termes se trouvent au chapitre X.105.2 de la source CSS-5.