English (Corporate Economics)
liquidity [correct]
DEF: The ability of an entity to pay its current debts as they mature.
CONT: Liquidity is a measure of the business’ ability to pay its bills on time. It is the relationship between current assets and current liabilities.
CONT: This ability to come up with cash quickly is known as liquidity. A firm is said to be liquid if it has the ability to raise the cash that is needed to pay all financial obligations coming due.
French (Économie de l'entreprise)
liquidité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Capacité de faire face immédiatement à des engagements financiers [...]
CONT: La liquidité de l'entreprise est son aptitude à faire face à ses échéances financières dans le cadre de son activité courante, à trouver de nouvelles sources de financement, et à s'assurer ainsi à tout moment l'équilibre entre ses recettes et ses dépenses.
Spanish (Economía empresarial)
liquidez [feminine noun]