English (Loans; Financial and Budgetary Management)
statistical score [correct]
CONT: Everyone knows what a FICO score is, a D&B [Dun & Bradstreet] rating or a debt-to-income ratio(DTI). All in all, these ratings are simply statistical scores used to determine how likely a consumer/business is to pay their invoice on time.
French (Prêts et emprunts; Gestion budgétaire et financière)
pointage statistique [proposal, masculine noun]