English (Law of Contracts (common law); Law of Obligations (civil law); Loans)
prepayment clause [correct]; prepayment option [correct]
DEF: A clause in a mortgage loan entitling the debtor to pay off all or part of the mortgage debt before payment becomes due.
French (Droit des contrats (common law); Droit des obligations (droit civil); Prêts et emprunts)
option de paiement par anticipation [correct, feminine noun]; clause de remboursement anticipé [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Article du contrat hypothécaire spécifiant quand et comment les paiements par anticipation peuvent être effectués.