English (Sports (General))
Olympic medallist [correct]; Olympic medalist [correct]; Olympic medal winner [correct]; Olympic medal recipient [correct]
CONT: An Olympic medalist is the winner of a medal in one of the Olympic Games. There are three classes of medals : gold, silver and bronze. Some countries, besides supporting all their Olympic athletes, pay sums of money and gifts to medal winners depending on the classes and number of medals won.
French (Sports (Généralités))
médaillé olympique [correct, masculine noun]; médaillée olympique [correct, feminine noun]; gagnant d'une médaille olympique [correct, masculine noun]; gagnante d'une médaille olympique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le président de la Fondation de l'athlète d'excellence du Québec [...] est fier d'accueillir à la Fondation la médaillée olympique en plongeon, Annie Pelletier, à titre de coordonnatrice des communications.
Spanish (Deportes (Generalidades))
medallista olímpico [correct, masculine noun]; medallista olímpica [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: medallista olímpico: La Fundación del Español Urgente (Fundéu BBVA), con el asesoramiento de la Real Academia Española, recomienda escribir en minúscula los nombres que se refieren a las personas que participen en la celebración de los Juegos Olímpicos, como "portador de la antorcha" o "medallista olímpico".