English (Insurance Companies)
interinsurance exchange [correct]
DEF: A voluntary unincorporated association organized to write insurance for its members. All policy holders are both insurers and policy holders, and may be assessed for additional sums if needed to pay losses.
French (Sociétés mutualistes et d'assurance)
mutuelle privée à cotisations variables [feminine noun]
Spanish (Compañías de seguros)
mutua privada de cotización variable [feminine noun]
DEF: Asociación no constituida que suscribe seguros para sus miembros.