English (Market Prices; Economic Fluctuations)
fall in prices [correct]; prices fall [correct]; drop in prices [correct]
CONT: Falling prices increased the burden of real debts, lowering net worth and thereby urging borrowers to pay their debts back. This reaction makes credit, money and prices fall, thus causing the process to self-fulfill.
French (Prix (Commercialisation); Fluctuations économiques)
chute des prix [correct, feminine noun]; dégonflement des prix [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La déflation y provoque une hausse de l'encours réel de dette qui pousse les emprunteurs au désendettement, ce qui entretient la chute des prix en même temps que celle de la masse monétaire.
Spanish (Precios (Comercialización); Fluctuaciones económicas)
caida de precios [correct, feminine noun]