English (Remuneration (Personnel Management); Law of Contracts (common law); Social Legislation)
wage payment agreement [correct]
CONT: The only variation to this is if an employer has made a promise to pay its employees a certain minimum amount of time if an hourly employee or non-exempt salary employee is called in as a wage payment agreement. The giving or not giving of promised wages, including wage benefits, is entirely up to each employer.
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel); Droit des contrats (common law); Législation sociale)
convention de rémunération forfaitaire [correct, feminine noun]; convention de salaire forfaitaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La convention de rémunération forfaitaire d'un cadre n'est valable que si elle détermine le nombre d'heures supplémentaires inclus.