English (Actuarial Practice; Pensions and Annuities)
indexing [correct]; index adjustment [correct]
DEF: The automatic adjusting of pensions in pay, or accrued pension benefits, in accordance with changes in an index such as the Consumer Price Index.
French (Actuariat; Pensions et rentes)
indexation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Rajustement automatique des pensions versées ou des droits à pension, en fonction des variations d'un indice comme l'indice des prix à la consommation.