English (Financial and Budgetary Management)
future funding [correct]
CONT: Significant components of the future funding requirements amounts are employee severance benefits, vacation pay and compensatory leave, and accrued employee salaries and benefits.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière)
financement futur [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les besoins en financement futur se composent principalement des passifs liés aux indemnités de départ, de congés annuels et de congés compensatoires.