English (Government Accounting; Information Processing (Informatics))
authorization screen [correct]
CONT: [The Pay and Benefits Section] verifies that the pay cheque cancellations are closed and transferred to the Financial Officer's authorization screen.
French (Comptabilité publique; Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
écran d'autorisation [correct, masculine noun]