English (Employment Benefits)
health and welfare trust [correct]; HWT [correct]
DEF: ... a formal trust that an employer creates to pay health and welfare benefits for its employees.
French (Avantages sociaux)
fiducie de santé et de bien-être [correct, feminine noun]; FSBE [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] fiducie en bonne et due forme qu'un employeur crée pour verser des prestations de santé et de bien-être à ses employés.