English (Remuneration (Personnel Management))
deferral amount [correct]
CONT: When the pay and benefits unit receives an approved application form, it will verify that the deferral amount does not exceed the maximum allowed.
OBS: self-funded leaves.
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel))
montant différé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Lorsque le service de la rémunération et des avantages sociaux reçoit la demande approuvée, il s'assure que le montant différé ne dépasse pas le maximum permis.
OBS: congés auto-financés.
OBS: Termes tirés du Manuel du Conseil du Trésor - Rémunération.