English (Remuneration (Personnel Management))
compensation community [correct]; pay community [avoid]
DEF: Group of employees working in the field of remuneration.
OBS: pay community :Pay is only one aspect of remuneration, which also includes bonuses, benefits, etc.
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel))
collectivité de la rémunération [correct, feminine noun]; milieu de la rémunération [masculine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des employés travaillant dans le domaine de la rémunération.