English (Negotiable Instruments (Commercial Law))
dishonour of a bill [correct, noun]
DEF: The refusal of a drawee of a bill of exchange to either accept it, or to pay it after acceptance. [Klein, Gerald. Dictionary of Banking. Pitman Publishing, 1995]
French (Effets de commerce (Droit))
refus d'une lettre de change [masculine noun]