English (Annuities (Insurance))
current cost method [correct]
CONT: Current cost method. Pay the regular group life insurance premiums each year until the eventual death of the retired employee. This means an increasing cost per employee and as more employees retire there will be a gradually increasing bill for this insurance.
OBS: group insurance.
French (Rentes (Assurances))
méthode du coût courant [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Méthode du coût courant. On paye chaque année la prime ordinaire de l'assurance-vie collective jusqu'au décès de l'employé retraité. Cette manière de faire se traduit par un coût grandissant par employé et, au fur et à mesure que grandit le nombre d'employés prenant leur retraite, le coût de cette assurance continue à augmenter.
OBS: assurance collective.